Firs Coast Classic Dancesport Championship Logo
Join our Facebook pageFollow us on TwitterFollow us on LinkedInYouTube
Home Event Info Entry Info Awards Gallery Contact Us
Win two BMW's - First Coast Classic
This is an example of a HTML caption with a link.
AWARDS

Top Teachers TOP TEACHERS AWARDS

To qualify for Top Teacher Awards, teachers must have 50 single entries and must be on full package. All entries must be received and paid in full by the deadline.                     

Placement Placement
1st     $5,000     Min. 200 entries   6th     $550
2nd    $3,000     Min. 150 entries   7th     $450
3rd     $1,500   8th     $400
4th     $900   9th     $300
5th     $700 10th     $200

All Pro/Am teachers will accumulate points on the following basis:
1. For each adult single dance entry 1 point

2. For each 1st place entry

3 points

3. For each 2nd place entry

2 points

4. For each 3rd place entry

1 point

5. For each Solo Exhibition

1 Point entry value

6. For each Performance Division

1 Point entry value

7. For each call back from qualifying round

1 point


World Masters Professional Events / All styles

1st

$1,200

2nd

$1,000

3rd

$800

4th

$600

5th

$400

6th

$300

Rising Star Professional Competitions -- All styles

1st

$500

2nd

$400

3rd

$300

4th

$200

5th

$150

6th

$100

World Masters Professional Showdance

1st
$500
2nd
$400
3rd
$300
4th
$200
5th
$150
6th
$100

World Masters Scholarships

1st

$500

2nd

$300

3rd

$200

4th

$175

5th

$150

6th

$100

Dancers Cup Tour Newcomer Scholarships

1st

$150

2nd

$100

3rd

$75

4th

Voucher

5th

Voucher

6th

Voucher

For students that have only danced as newcomers or bronze level of any style, and have not placed in the final of Bronze Scholarship prize money.

Awards will be presented to the top female and male in Bronze, Silver and Gold. Awards will be given during competition every 40 heats.

OFFICIALS
OFFICIALS AND DISTIGNUISHED PANEL OF ADJUDICATORS

Chairman Of Judges

David Don

Judges

  • Rudi Trautz – Former President of World Masters
  • Sam Sodano - Hall of Fame Inductee
  • Judi Hatton - Hall of Fame Inductee
  • Alan Williams - Hall of Fame Inductee
  • Frank Regan - Hall of Fame Inductee
  • Linda Dean - Hall of Fame Inductee
  • Bill Davis - Hall of Fame Inductee
  • Larry Dean
  • Patrick Johnson
  • Rosendo Fumero
  • Charlie Penatello
  • Esther Don
  • John Nymchek
  • Martin Lamb
  • Pat Traymore
  • Donna Edelstein

Master Of Ceremonies

  • Paul Jack
  • Gary Pierce

Master Scrutineer

  • Leroy Walters

Registrar

  • Sharon Marshal
Home page          |          Events Info        |          Entry Info           |          Awards          |          Rules          |          Gallery          |          Contact us
Copyright 2007 © www.firstcoastclassic.com  | Web design by www.webdesign-factor.com